Home  >  Support  >  Support Forum  >  How do I resolve domain names on xbee wifi S2B?
Notice! We've recently migrated to using a new forum, we hope you enjoy it. If you are an existing member and this is your first time visiting our new forum, please reset your password to be able to sign in.

How do I resolve domain names on xbee wifi S2B?

0 votes
How do I resolve domain names on xbee wifi S2B?

Is there an AT command I didn't read about that does this? Due to the HTTP GET and POST problem of the 2021 firmware, I am using 2004 version.
asked Apr 24 in IEEE 802.11 by liudr New to the Community (40 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Have you checked LA command?
answered Apr 28 by killer32 Veteran of the Digi Community (270 points)
selected Aug 22 by liudr
Thanks. Apparently firmware 2004 has no such function so I went back to 2021. That worked.
0 votes
Domain name of Cloud?? I guess cloud connectivity is not supported in 2004 firmware.

In 2021 version, EQ command does that.
answered Apr 25 by killer32 Veteran of the Digi Community (270 points)
No, just resolve a domain name into ip address. Say get ip address of Google.com. I want to enter text noes  and get number dot ip addresses.EQ is only for the device cloud server.
Contact a Digi expert and get started today! CONTACT US
...